?

Log in

Robb Stark

January 2014

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
262728293031 

Syndicate

RSS Atom
Powered by LiveJournal.com

Previous 10 | Next 10

Jun. 4th, 2011

Robb Stark

Camelot?

Is anyone still watching? I think the last epi I saw was the third one? Is it worth catching up?
Tags:

May. 31st, 2011

gun porn

Bored now!!!

Wow there really is nothing to talk about when it comes to Supernatural these days.

All the boards are just dead, aside from a bit of Deangirl vs. Casgirl skirmishing at TWoP and the usual JP/Sam doesn't get enough attention whining on sntv.

I guess there is activity in Cas fandom with the chatter about his future on the show or lack thereof, but there really isn't much talk about the actual storylines or the cliffhanger.

Is it just that the show and fandom are old and tired and moving on or is this a reflection of how crappy the show was overall this year?

Thoughts?

Apr. 3rd, 2011

Robb Stark

It seems I've developed a fondness for toothy blonds.

Thanks for that Bradley James.

Anyway, I'm quite enjoying the Starz version of Camelot. It's all very srs bsns and dramatic but the performances are good and all the characters are quite likable so far.

I'm quite intrigued by proto-feminist Morgan and I actually have more sympathy for her than any other character on the show as of right now. I kind of want her and Arthur to become BFFs and take on the world together, but I don't think that's ever gonna happen. *sigh*

Also big brother Kay is kind of a hottie.

Speaking of hotties, why doesn't Jame Purefoy have his own series to star in? The man is magnetic in whatever role he plays, though I'm glad they killed him off in this since King Lot (or whatever) was an evol, evol douchebag.

Anyway, so far so good.
Tags:

Apr. 1st, 2011

gun porn

More polling madness...

But seriously...how did Sam beat Steve McGarrett for most alpha male? That's just silly and wrong on so many levels, that he's gotta go down for that alone. (I won't even mention that Sam spent a year unquestioningly following around a demon just she told him what he wanted to hear...)

Also did they switch from character to actor or am I just imagining things?

Anyway, for a real badass, see my icon.

Yeah it's one of those annoying multiple voting polls so vote as many times as you like for Jensen and/or Dean!

Mar. 9th, 2011

WTF

(no subject)

How have I never heard of  vagazzeling until now?

Mar. 6th, 2011

bitch

*sigh*

Well none of my faves made it into Round 2. Just as well I suppose. That Fandom Steel Cage Match sucks up an awful lot of time and eneryg.

Mar. 5th, 2011

Robb Stark

I don't know why I get sucked in every year...

but I kinda love it!!!










In other news, I think I have mumps because the glands in my neck are all swollen. But I had them when I was a kid. Can you get mumps more than once?

Even more worrisome: I look like I have double chin.

Mar. 2nd, 2011

CSI Dean

It's that time of year again.

♥ ♥ ♥ VOTING FOR DEAN! ♥ ♥ ♥



My other choices (some harder than others)

Kalinda Sharma (The Good Wife)
Kono Kalakaua (Hawaii 5-0)
Elliot Spencer (Leverage)
Neal Caffrey (White Collar)
Liz Lemon (30 Rock)
Maeby Funke (Arrested Development)
Rajesh "Raj" Koothrappali (The Big Bang Theory)
Daniel Greystone (BSG/Caprica)
Spike (Buffy The Vampire Slayer/Angel)
Captain Jack Harkness (Doctor Who (New & Classic) / Torchwood / The Sarah Jane Adventures)
River Tam (Firefly)
Peter Bishop (Fringe)
Arthur Pendragon (Merlin)
Spock (Star Trek: The Original Series / The Next Generation / Deep Space Nine / Voyager / Enterprise)
Jason Teague (Smallville)
Mulder (The X-Files / The Lone Gunmen)
Pacey Witter (Dawson's Creek)
Noah Puckman (Glee)
Blair Waldorf (Gossip Girl)
Seth Cohen (The OC)
Veronica Mars (Veronica Mars)

Damn, but I have watched a lot of TV in my life.

Oct. 16th, 2010

Robb Stark

SPN 6x04

Jensen did a great job directing that episode. Seriously, accolades, kudos, blah, blah, blah.

 
Moving on to 6X05 promoCollapse )

Oct. 4th, 2010

Robb Stark

♥ ♥ ♥ Castiel! ♥ ♥ ♥

Preview clip from 6x03





  
Spoilery for clipCollapse )

Previous 10 | Next 10